RHODES vs Mary Hardin-Baylor (Sep 9, 2017)



 

Volleyball Box Score

 
Volleyball Box Score
Mary Hardin-Baylor
RHODES vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
(Sep 9, 2017 at Tyler, TX)

   RHODES      ATTACK  SET  SERVE  SRV  DEF  BLOCK  GEN 
##  Player  SP  K  E  TA  PCT  A  SA  SE  RE  DIG  BS  BA  BE  BHE 
1   Kelsey Glasper   1  1  0  4  .250  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  0 
7   Elasha Williams   3  5  2  21  .143  2  0  0  3  9  0  1  5  0 
12  Caroline Perlis   1  0  2  3  -.667  0  1  0  0  2  1  1  0  0 
14  Morgan Hill   1  0  0  4  .000  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  0 
15  Sarah Nieland   4  0  0  1  .000  18  1  1  0  5  0  0  0  0 
17  Heather Antrim   4  5  5  29  .000  0  0  0  0  1  0  5  1  0 
5   Sophia Quesada   3  1  0  3  .333  1  2  0  1  12  0  0  0  0 
6   Katherine Bolyard   2  4  2  15  .133  0  0  0  1  7  0  0  0  0 
8   Gabby Gafford   3  3  0  7  .429  1  0  0  0  0  0  2  1  0 
9   Camila Zimmerman   1  1  1  6  .000  0  0  0  1  7  0  1  0  0 
10  August Bishop   2  5  0  9  .556  0  5  4  1  2  0  0  1  0 
11  Annie Burke   3  1  0  1  1.000  11  0  1  0  5  0  0  0  0 
13  Olivia Rowe   3  4  2  18  .111  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0 
16  Mary Frances Daniel   1  0  0  0  .000  1  0  0  2  6  0  0  0  0 
18  Emily Korba   1  1  0  3  .333  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
19  Hannah McCarty   1  0  0  0  .000  3  1  0  0  2  0  0  0  0 
20  Lulu Schulz   3  6  2  14  .286  0  0  1  0  0  0  4  4  0 
  Totals  4  37  16  138  .152  37  10  8  9  58  2  16  14  0 
  
  TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10.0
TEAM ATTACK BY SET 
Set  K  E  TA  Pct 
1  0  0  0  .000 
2  0  0  0  .000 
3  0  0  0  .000 
4  0  0  0  .000 
   
SET SCORES  1  2  3  4     TEAM RECORDS 
RHODES   (1)  15  22  25  20     6-1  
Mary Hardin-Baylor   (3)  25  25  20  25     7-0  

   Mary Hardin-Baylor      ATTACK  SET  SERVE  SRV  DEF  BLOCK  GEN 
##  Player  SP  K  E  TA  PCT  A  SA  SE  RE  DIG  BS  BA  BE  BHE 
2   Corinne Novak   4  12  3  33  .273  0  2  1  3  10  1  1  0  0 
3   Madison Welch   4  6  10  32  -.125  0  3  2  3  7  0  0  0  1 
5   Sarah Paolini   4  12  2  23  .435  0  4  0  0  3  0  3  0  0 
7   Miranda Klein   4  15  2  30  .433  1  0  1  0  0  0  3  0  0 
11  Maddie Frerich   4  11  4  22  .318  0  0  0  0  0  2  1  0  0 
12  Natasha Evans   4  15  2  30  .433  45  0  3  0  6  1  0  2  1 
4   Laryssa Wills   2  0  2  4  -.500  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0 
13  Haleigh Evans   4  0  0  0  .000  1  0  0  2  17  0  0  0  0 
   TEAM                           2                   
  Totals  4  71  25  174  .264  47  9  7  10  43  5  8  2  2 
  
  TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 9.0
TEAM ATTACK BY SET 
Set  K  E  TA  Pct 
1  0  0  0  .000 
2  0  0  0  .000 
3  0  0  0  .000 
4  0  0  0  .000 
    Site: Tyler, TX (HPC)
Date: Sep 9, 2017 Attend: 56 Time: 1:50
Referees: Liz Wilson, Tracy Belton

 

Volleyball Detailed Stats

 
Volleyball Detailed Stats
Mary Hardin-Baylor
RHODES vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
(Sep 9, 2017 at Tyler, TX)

   RHODES      ATTACK  ASSIST  SERVE     BLOCKING  RECEPT 
##  Player  SP  K  E  TA  PCT  A  E  TA  Pct  SA  SE  TA  Pct  Dig  BHE  BS  BA  BE  0  RE  Pct 
1   Kelsey Glasper   1  1  0  4  .250  0  0  0  .000  0  1  0  .000  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  .000 
7   Elasha Williams   3  5  2  21  .143  2  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  9  0  0  1  5  0  3  .000 
12  Caroline Perlis   1  0  2  3  -.667  0  0  0  .000  1  0  0  .000  2  0  1  1  0  0  0  .000 
14  Morgan Hill   1  0  0  4  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  1  1  0  0  0  .000 
15  Sarah Nieland   4  0  0  1  .000  18  0  0  .000  1  1  0  .000  5  0  0  0  0  0  0  .000 
17  Heather Antrim   4  5  5  29  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  1  0  0  5  1  0  0  .000 
5   Sophia Quesada   3  1  0  3  .333  1  0  0  .000  2  0  0  .000  12  0  0  0  0  0  1  .000 
6   Katherine Bolyard   2  4  2  15  .133  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  7  0  0  0  0  0  1  .000 
8   Gabby Gafford   3  3  0  7  .429  1  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  2  1  0  0  .000 
9   Camila Zimmerman   1  1  1  6  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  7  0  0  1  0  0  1  .000 
10  August Bishop   2  5  0  9  .556  0  0  0  .000  5  4  0  .000  2  0  0  0  1  0  1  .000 
11  Annie Burke   3  1  0  1  1.000  11  0  0  .000  0  1  0  .000  5  0  0  0  0  0  0  .000 
13  Olivia Rowe   3  4  2  18  .111  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  1  1  0  0  .000 
16  Mary Frances Daniel   1  0  0  0  .000  1  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  6  0  0  0  0  0  2  .000 
18  Emily Korba   1  1  0  3  .333  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  .000 
19  Hannah McCarty   1  0  0  0  .000  3  0  0  .000  1  0  0  .000  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  .000 
20  Lulu Schulz   3  6  2  14  .286  0  0  0  .000  0  1  0  .000  0  0  0  4  4  0  0  .000 
  Totals.........  4  37  16  138  .152  37  0  0  .000  10  8  0  .000  58  0  2  16  14  0  9  .000 
  
  TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 10.0
TEAM ATTACK BY SET 
Set  K  E  TA  Pct 
1  0  0  0  .000 
2  0  0  0  .000 
3  0  0  0  .000 
4  0  0  0  .000 
   
SET SCORES  1  2  3  4     TEAM RECORDS 
RHODES   (1)  15  22  25  20     6-1  
Mary Hardin-Baylor   (3)  25  25  20  25     7-0  

   Mary Hardin-Baylor      ATTACK  ASSIST  SERVE     BLOCKING  RECEPT 
##  Player  SP  K  E  TA  PCT  A  E  TA  Pct  SA  SE  TA  Pct  Dig  BHE  BS  BA  BE  0  RE  Pct 
2   Corinne Novak   4  12  3  33  .273  0  0  0  .000  2  1  0  .000  10  0  1  1  0  0  3  .000 
3   Madison Welch   4  6  10  32  -.125  0  0  1  .000  3  2  0  .000  7  1  0  0  0  0  3  .000 
5   Sarah Paolini   4  12  2  23  .435  0  0  0  .000  4  0  0  .000  3  0  0  3  0  0  0  .000 
7   Miranda Klein   4  15  2  30  .433  1  0  0  .000  0  1  0  .000  0  0  0  3  0  0  0  .000 
11  Maddie Frerich   4  11  4  22  .318  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  2  1  0  0  0  .000 
12  Natasha Evans   4  15  2  30  .433  45  0  1  45.000  0  3  0  .000  6  1  1  0  2  0  0  .000 
4   Laryssa Wills   2  0  2  4  -.500  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  .000 
13  Haleigh Evans   4  0  0  0  .000  1  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  17  0  0  0  0  0  2  .000 
TM  TEAM   3  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  .000  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  .000 
  Totals.........  4  71  25  174  .264  47  0  2  23.500  9  7  0  .000  43  2  5  8  2  0  10  .000 
  
  TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 9.0
TEAM ATTACK BY SET 
Set  K  E  TA  Pct 
1  0  0  0  .000 
2  0  0  0  .000 
3  0  0  0  .000 
4  0  0  0  .000 
    Site: Tyler, TX (HPC)
Date: Sep 9, 2017 Attend: 56 Time: 1:50
Referees: Liz Wilson, Tracy Belton

 

Short Box Score

 
Short Box Score (Match)
Mary Hardin-Baylor
RHODES vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
(Sep 9, 2017 at Tyler, TX)

Mary Hardin-Baylor def. RHODES 25-15,25-22,20-25,25-20

RHODES (6-1) (Kills-aces-blocks) - Lulu Schulz 6-0-4; August
Bishop 5-5-0; Heather Antrim 5-0-5; Elasha Williams 5-0-1; Olivia Rowe
4-0-1; Katherine Bolyard 4-0-0; Gabby Gafford 3-0-2; Emily Korba
1-0-0; Annie Burke 1-0-0; Sophia Quesada 1-2-0; Kelsey Glasper 1-0-0;
Camila Zimmerman 1-0-1; Hannah McCarty 0-1-0; Sarah Nieland 0-1-0;
Caroline Perlis 0-1-2; Morgan Hill 0-0-2; Totals 37-10-10.0. (Assists)
- Sarah Nieland 18; Annie Burke 11. (Dig leaders) - Sophia Quesada 12;
Elasha Williams 9

Mary Hardin-Baylor (7-0) (Kills-aces-blocks) - Natasha Evans
15-0-1; Miranda Klein 15-0-3; Sarah Paolini 12-4-3; Corinne Novak
12-2-2; Maddie Frerich 11-0-3; Madison Welch 6-3-0; Laryssa Wills
0-0-1; Totals 71-9-9.0. (Assists) - Natasha Evans 45. (Dig leaders) -
Haleigh Evans 17; Corinne Novak 10

Site: Tyler, TX (HPC)

Date: Sep 9, 2017 Attend: 56 Time: 1:50
Referees: Liz Wilson, Tracy Belton